Welcome Package
$1,500 + 500 Free Spins
Across 3 deposits
Playzilla CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max. Bet
$5
Min. Deposit
$20
Max. Cashout
10× bonus value

Playzilla Casino Free Spins

Playzilla Casino free spins come mainly through deposit-based promotions, with the biggest package offering 500 spins delivered over 50 consecutive days. You can also find 50-spin and 100-spin reload offers, plus cashback and other ways to add value to your play.

Playzilla Casino operates under a licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority (Mutsamudu Gaming Board), and all player data is protected by SSL encryption with information stored on encrypted hard drives.

How Playzilla free spins work for Australian players

The main free-spin offer gives you 500 spins after a qualifying first deposit. The spins are released in batches of 10 per day across 50 consecutive days. Your first 10 spins arrive immediately after the qualifying deposit, with the next batches released every 24 hours.

There is no promo code to enter. After depositing, you need to open the My Bonus section and activate the offer manually. That extra step is easy to miss, so it is worth checking your bonus area before you start playing.

FeatureTerm
Free spins500
Delivery10 spins per day for 50 consecutive days
First batchReleased immediately after the qualifying deposit
ActivationManual activation in My Bonus
Promo codeNot required

Activate the offer after depositing

Make the qualifying deposit, open My Bonus and activate the promotion manually. The free-spin schedule begins with the first batch once the offer is active.

Free-spin wagering rules and the $5 bet limit

Free-spin winnings carry a 35× wagering requirement. The same maximum bet of $5 applies while you are clearing the requirement. You have 10 days to complete the wagering, and the maximum cashout is 10× the bonus value.

The 35× rule applies to free-spin winnings. For the deposit-matched part of the offer, the wagering calculation is 35× bonus plus deposit. Keeping those two calculations separate makes the terms easier to follow.

RuleFree-spin term
Wagering35× free-spin winnings
Maximum bet while wagering$5
Time to clear10 days
Maximum cashout10× bonus value

Here is a simple way to understand the multiplier. If your free spins produce $20 in winnings, a 35× requirement means $700 in wagering before the requirement is cleared. That is turnover, not an extra deposit, and the actual result depends on the games and bets you choose.

Stay within the maximum bet

Bets above $5 while clearing the requirement can affect your bonus play. Using smaller, consistent bets helps you stay inside the stated terms.

Which games contribute towards free-spin wagering

The contribution rate depends on the game type. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering, making them the clearest choices for working through a free-spin requirement. Video poker and live games contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Bingo, jackpot games and table games0%

Playzilla has more than 7,000 pokies, alongside jackpot titles, RNG table games and live dealer tables. Most pokies offer a demo mode without registration, which can help you get familiar with a style of game before using real money. Demo play does not replace the wagering requirement on promotional winnings.

  • Choose slots, keno or scratch cards for the full 100% contribution.
  • Remember that video poker and live games contribute 10%.
  • Avoid bingo, jackpot games and table games for this wagering requirement because they contribute 0%.
  • Keep every bet at $5 or below while the requirement is active.

Reload promotions with more free spins

The 500-spin offer is not the only route to free spins. Playzilla also provides reload promotions for players who make later qualifying deposits. These offers have their own deposit minimums and wagering multipliers, so check which promotion is active before making a deposit.

PromotionDeposit requirementFree spinsWagering
Weekend reloadMinimum $4050 spins35×
Weekly reload, Monday to ThursdayMinimum $4050 spins40×
100-spin reloadMinimum $200100 spins40×

The weekend reload also includes a 50% match of up to $1,400. The weekday reload runs from Monday to Thursday and awards 50 free spins. The 100-spin option requires a minimum deposit of $200. These are deposit promotions, rather than free spins added without a qualifying deposit.

For example, a $40 deposit meets the minimum for the weekend reload and the Monday-to-Thursday reload. The two offers have different wagering requirements, though: 35× for the weekend option and 40× for the weekday option.

How to activate and use your free spins

  1. Create your accountComplete Registration with your email address, password, name, date of birth and address. Choose an account currency, including AUD, during the process.
  2. Make a qualifying depositThe main free-spin offer requires a minimum deposit of $20. Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Jetonbank and cryptocurrency options are among the available deposit methods.
  3. Open My BonusAfter the deposit, enter the My Bonus section and activate the promotion manually. No promo code is required.
  4. Use the daily batchesThe first batch contains 10 spins and is released immediately after the qualifying deposit. Further batches arrive every 24 hours for 50 consecutive days.
  5. Track the wageringKeep the bet at $5 or below, use eligible games and complete the 35× free-spin wagering requirement within 10 days.

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the main free-spin offer. All deposits are instant and fee-free, and supported account currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, NZD and major cryptocurrencies.

Keep the 50-day schedule in mind

The 500 spins are spread over 50 days rather than issued in one bundle. If you prefer a shorter promotion, the reload options provide 50 or 100 spins with their own deposit and wagering terms.

Free spins alongside cashback and casino rewards

Free spins are part of a broader set of casino promotions. Weekly casino cashback returns 8% up to $2,000 with 1× wagering, while live casino cashback returns 25% up to $400 with 1× wagering. VIP members can also receive cashback of up to 15% as they move through the five-tier club.

Other entertainment options include Bonus Crab, which unlocks with a $10 deposit and can return real money, bonus money or free spins. A live trivia game can pay up to $3,000 daily, and ongoing casino and sports competitions show leaderboards, prize pools, minimum bets and countdown timers.

You can use the browser-based mobile site on Safari or Chrome, in either portrait or landscape mode. There is no dedicated iOS or Android app, but the mobile site provides access to bonuses, games, the cashier and responsible gambling tools. You can also add a home-screen shortcut from your browser menu.

Ready to check the current spin offer?Choose your qualifying deposit, activate the promotion in My Bonus and keep the wagering terms close while you play.

What to know before a Withdrawal

Before your first Withdrawal, Playzilla requires KYC checks. You need to provide a government-issued ID, proof of address and payment records within 30 days of the request. Checks are typically completed within 10 days.

The minimum withdrawal is $10, with up to $5,000 available per transaction through Skrill, Neteller, Jetonbank and cryptocurrency methods. E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed in 1 to 3 business days and carry no withdrawal fee. Card withdrawals are not available.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$10
Maximum per transactionUp to $5,000 for e-wallets and crypto
AUD daily limitA$800
AUD monthly limitA$10,500
Processing1 to 3 business days for e-wallets and crypto
FeesNo withdrawal fees

The VIP club can raise monthly withdrawal limits from $13,000 at Beginner tier to $35,000 at Champion tier. The available responsible gambling tools include temporary or permanent self-exclusion, time-out options, session reminders and reality checks.

FAQ

Free Spins questions

How many free spins does the main Playzilla offer provide?

The main offer provides 500 free spins. They arrive in batches of 10 per day over 50 consecutive days, with the first batch released immediately after the qualifying deposit.

Do I need a promo code to claim the free spins?

No promo code is required. After depositing, manually activate the offer in the My Bonus section.

What is the free-spin wagering requirement?

Free-spin winnings have a 35× wagering requirement. You have 10 days to clear it, and the maximum bet while wagering is $5.

Which games count fully towards the requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker and live games contribute 10%, while bingo, jackpot games and table games contribute 0%.

Can Skrill or Neteller deposits qualify for the main free-spin offer?

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the main free-spin offer. Other listed deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Jetonbank and cryptocurrency methods.

Are there reload free-spin promotions?

Yes. The available options include 50 spins with a weekend reload, 50 spins with the Monday-to-Thursday reload and 100 spins with a qualifying $200 deposit.

Can I use the free spins on mobile?

Yes. The browser-optimised mobile site works in Safari and Chrome on smartphones and tablets, with access to bonuses, games and the cashier.

What happens before I withdraw free-spin winnings?

KYC is required before your first withdrawal. You must provide a government-issued ID, proof of address and payment records.